Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali
COK → DPS · ECONOMY · LIVE PRICES

Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali Flights

Indonesia · 10h 14m avg (incl. connections) · Connects via Singapore
COK DPS
Route overview

Traveling from Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali is a popular choice with an average round-trip fare of Rs 35,297. The best month to visit is November, while Indian passport holders enjoy a visa-free stay for up to 30 days. This route offers a diverse experience across beaches, culture, and nightlife.

Best deal available now
✈
Prices are 55% below average — great time to book
₹29,375
one-way per person · AirAsia · 1 stop · 7h 40m
↓ 41% vs route avg Weekend departure

Departure: 2026-10-24 · in 6 days · Prices tracked live by Tripfik

₹22,419
Cheapest available
₹50,166
Route avg (120d)
Nov
Cheapest month
32,175
Fares tracked

As of October 2026, the cheapest one-way flight from Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali is ₹22,419, which is 55% below the 12-month average of ₹50,166.

Cheapest Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali flights

Next 120 days — sorted by date
₹29,375
24 Oct · in 6d
Weekend
₹28,373
01 Nov · in 14d
Weekend
₹27,983
07 Nov · in 20d
Diwali
₹30,071
14 Nov · in 27d
Weekend
₹28,030
15 Nov · in 28d
Weekend
₹26,119
21 Nov · in 34d
Weekend
₹29,919
25 Nov · in 38d
CHEAPEST
₹22,419
03 Dec · in 46d

Under ₹35,204 = top 25% best fares on this route

Round-trip fares — Kochi ↔ Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali

Both directions combined · 3–14 night stays
12-month low
₹19,878
best RT found this year
12-month avg
₹35,297
typical combined price
12-month peak
₹711,663
avoid Aug
Best month for RT
Nov
lowest avg RT fares

Booking at the right time saves up to ₹15,419 (44%) vs average RT price.

See round-trip combos & dates →

Best time to visit Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali from Kochi

Monthly price, weather & crowd guide
Jan Dec
Month Typical OW fare Verdict Weather Crowd
Jan ₹41,523 Expensive Wet Medium
Oct ₹57,424 Expensive Dry Medium
Nov CHEAPEST ₹51,577 Expensive Wet Medium
Dec ₹49,146 Expensive Wet High

Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali — what to know

Essential info for Indian travellers

From Kochi, Air Arabia,Etihad,Air India,Singapore Airlines,AirAsia,Akasa Air,Batik Air,Emirates,Garuda Indonesia,Jetstar,IndiGo,Qatar Airways,Malaysia Airlines,Philippine Airlines,THAI,Oman Air,Scoot,SriLankan,Ca fly to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali in 10h 14m, connecting through Singapore.

More about Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali →

Visa for Indians
Visa-free
Indian passport holders can enter for tourism without a visa for up to 30 days.
Currency
IDR
₹1 ≈ 188.68 IDR
UPI / India cards
Some places
Local SIM
Easy at airport
Power plug
Type C/F (220V)
Avg WiFi speed
40 Mbps
Daily budget
₹1,500–6,000
incl. food + local travel
Safety
Medium
Flight time
10h 14m avg
Airlines
Air Arabia, Etihad, Air India
VISA GUIDE FOR INDIAN PASSPORT HOLDERS

Visa-free — Indian passport holders can enter for tourism without a visa for up to 30 days. Apply well ahead of travel and keep proof of your return flight, accommodation and funds ready when you submit your application.

GOOD FOR: Beaches Culture Nightlife
TOP ATTRACTIONS
Uluwatu Temple Tanah Lot Ubud

The route offers a wide price range with a minimum round-trip fare of Rs 19,878 and a maximum of Rs 711,663. With 32,175 fares tracked, travelers can find significant value by monitoring the high volatility of the route.

Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali — FAQ

What is the Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali flight ticket price?
The Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali one way flight ticket price starts from ₹22,419, with an average price of ₹50,166.
What is the cheapest month to fly Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali?
The best month to fly is November. While the average round-trip fare is Rs 35,297, November provides the optimal balance of weather and timing for travelers.
How much does a Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali trip cost?
The round-trip fares range from a minimum of Rs 19,878 to an average of Rs 35,297. Once in Bali, the daily budget is estimated to be between Rs 1,500 and Rs 6,000 per person.
How far in advance should I book Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali flights?
You should book 61-90 days in advance to secure the lowest average fare of Rs 61,853. Prices tend to rise as you get closer to your departure date, peaking at Rs 127,754 for last-minute bookings.
Which airlines fly Kochi to Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali and are there non-stops?
Airlines including Air Arabia, Etihad, Air India, Singapore Airlines, and others fly this route. There are no non-stop flights confirmed, so travelers should confirm connection options at booking.
How many days is ideal for a Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali trip from India?
An ideal stay is up to 30 days, as Indian passport holders can enter without a visa for this duration. This allows ample time to explore attractions like Tanah Lot and Ubud within the Rs 1,500-Rs 6,000 daily budget.
Do Indians need a visa for Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali?
Indian passport holders can enter for tourism without a visa for up to 30 days. This makes it a very accessible destination for Indian travelers planning a short to medium-term trip.
What is the best time to visit Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali?
The best months for weather are April, August, and July, which are all dry months. You should avoid December and February if you prefer dry weather, as these months are classified as wet.
What are the top things to do in Ngurah Rai International Airport Denpasar Bali?
Top attractions include Uluwatu Temple, Tanah Lot, and Ubud. These spots offer a mix of cultural experiences, beautiful beaches, and vibrant nightlife.
Route data (12 months · 32,175 fares)
12m avg RT fare
₹35,297
RT historical low
₹19,878
Volatility
High
Data tier
Tier A · updated continuously

Last updated 18 Oct 2026 · Tripfik tracks live fares from all major Indian airports

Best price now
₹29,375
All deals 💬 Enquire